logoair_75.jpg


Authorities | 2020 - 2021


EXECUTIVE GROUP

President:
EUGENIO SOSA MENDOZA
1st Vice-President:
JOSÉ LUIS SACA
2nd Vice-President:
TULIO ÁNGEL ARBELÁEZ
Vice-President Secretary:
FLAVIO LARA RESENDE
Vice-President Treasurer:
GUSTAVO PIEDRA GUZMÁN
Director General:
JUAN ANDRES LERENA


BOARD of DIRECTORS
ARGENTINA
Titular:  Claudio Ipolitti
Suplente:  Matias Detry
Titular:  Carlos Molina
Suplente:  
Titular:  Eugenio Sosa Mendoza
Suplente:  Ezequiel Magnetto
BRAZIL
Titular:  Flavio Lara Resende
Suplente:  Helena Almeida
Titular:  Paulo Tonet Camargo
Suplente:  Marcelo Bechara de Souza
Titular:  Roberto Franco
Suplente:  Cristiano Lobato Flores
CHILE
Titular:  Eduardo Martínez
Suplente:  Cristián Gálvez
Titular:  Ernesto Corona
Suplente:  Alfredo Escobar
Titular:  Luis Ajenjo
Suplente:  Rodrigo Liu
COLOMBIA
Titular:  Tulio Angel Arbeláez
Suplente:  Carolina Mejia
Titular:  Fernando Molina Soto
Suplente:  Felipe Cabrales
Titular:  Jorge Martínez de León
Suplente:  Fernando Ujueta
COSTA RICA
Titular:  Gustavo Piedra Guzman
Suplente:  Andrés Quintana
EL SALVADOR
Titular:  Jose Luis Saca
Suplente:  Carlos Renderos
UNITED STATES
Titular:  Gordon Smith
Suplente:  Susan Keenom
GUATEMALA
Titular:  Eduardo Mendoza
Suplente:  Marisol Archila
MEXICO
Titular:  Emilio Nassar
Suplente:  Alejandro Garcia Gamboa
Titular:  Jaime Ramos
Suplente:  Ligia Fadul
Titular:  Ruben Acosta
Suplente:  Federico González Luna
PANAMA
Titular:  Pedro Solis
Suplente:  Alessio Gronchi
PARAGUAY
Titular:  Ángel Aguilera
Suplente:  Javier Vicente Pirovano
PERU
Titular:  Hugo Delgado
Suplente:  Jorge Baca Alvarez
Titular:  Antonio Miro Quesada
Suplente:  Marcello Cúneo
URUGUAY
Titular:  Omar Sosa
Suplente:  Nestor Criscio
VENEZUELA
Titular:  Oswaldo Quintana
Suplente:  Eladio Lares
Other Authorities

 REGIONAL VICE-PRESIDENT for NORTH AMERICA
Jaime Ramos

INSTITUTIONAL AFFAIRS VICE-PRESIDENT
Emilio Nassar

FREEDOM OF EXPRESSION COMMITTEE
President: Ana María Urrutia

LEGAL COMMITTEE
President: Paulo Tonet Camargo

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
President: Nestor Criscio

COPY RIGHT WORKING GROUP
Coordinators: Nicolas Novoa y Ruben Acosta

DIGITAL TELEVISION WORKING GROUP
Coordinator: Liuz Fausto

NEW TECHNOLOGIES STUDY GROUP
Coordinator: Luis Ajenjo